Privacy Policy

At Trillium Springs Counseling, we respect the privacy and the confidentiality of the personal information provided to us in context with our providing counseling services. This has been a fundamental value in building trust with our clients and those who refer clients to us.

Trillium Springs Counseling has created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to our clients and other users of this site. Trillium Springs Counseling is the sole owner of the information collected on this site.

To the extent that we may collect any personal details:

  • We will not sell, share with, or rent this information to other companies.
  • We use personal information only as permitted or required by law for the purpose of providing counseling services.
  • We disclose personal information only with your consent or as permitted or required by law.
  • We protect and control the collection, use and disclosure of personal information of individuals that visit this website.
  • We will store and retain your personal information in our files for present or future consideration.

Your privacy is a high priority and we will do everything in our power to protect it.

Like most major websites, the Trillium Springs Counseling website uses cookies on certain pages of our site. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to a user's hard drive for record-keeping purposes while visiting a site. Like most major websites, Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information, we use cookies to inform us of a repeat visit and to help us improve our website and web hosting services.

Trillium Springs Counseling reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time.

Click here to see our form related to the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)

 

 

RightPurpleTrilliumFinal

 

WhiteCenterTrilliumFinal

 

PinkLeftTrilliumFinal


 

 Face Challenges...
   Move Forward...
Live Life!

Lane2

We serve the mental health needs of our diverse community through individual, family and group counseling. We are also available to speak on topics within our specialties. Reach out to our Founder and Director Vilda Brannen, 404.310.6120, to learn more.


Upcoming Counseling and Community Events

Wed Jul 05 @11:00AM - 05:00PM
*Group - Bipolar Support Group for Families
Thu Jul 06 @11:00AM - 12:00PM
*Group: Bipolar Support for Men and Women

All Events Scheduled